Skip to content
West Lyon Community School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
11:40am
Early Dismissal
7:00pm
FB: V
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
10:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@West Lyon HS Gym
2
Marching Band
@Howard Wood Field, Sioux Falls
3
4
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@Sioux Center Middle School
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@West Lyon Elementary Gym
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
5
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Rock Valley High School
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
6:50pm
VB: V
@Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
6
7
4:00pm
CC: MS
@Otter Valley Country Club
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@West Lyon Elementary Gym
4:30pm
CC: JV-V
@Otter Valley Country Club
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@West Lyon High School
5:30pm
VB: 8th
@West Lyon Elementary Gym
6:15pm
VB: JV
(Changed)
@West Lyon High School
6:50pm
VB: V
@West Lyon High School
8
7:00pm
FB: V
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
9
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
FFA State Soils
10
11
FCCLA Fall Leadership Rally
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@Central Lyon Activities Center
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@West Lyon Elementary Gym
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
12
Jazz Band Rehearsals Begins
@Ankeny
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Northwestern College Field
4:30pm
CC: JV-V
@Sioux Center
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@Sheldon High School
6:15pm
VB: JV
@Sheldon High School
7:15pm
VB: V
@Sheldon High School
13
14
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@Rock Valley High School
6:15pm
VB: JV
@Rock Valley High School
High School Gym
6:50pm
VB: V
@Rock Valley High School
15
4:30pm
CC: JV-V
@Landsmeer Golf Club
4:30pm
CC: MS
@Landsmeer Golf Club
7:00pm
FB: V
@Cherokee
16
Marching Band
@Ankeny
17
18
Postseason Date
VB Regions
5:30pm
FB: 9th
(Changed)
@West Sioux High School
5:30pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@West Sioux High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@West Lyon High School
19
4:00pm
FFA Greenhand Fireup
@Orange City
20
Postseason Date
VB Regions
21
Postseason Date
XC Qualifier
4:00pm
CC: JV-V
@Landsmeer Golf Club, Orange City
5:30pm
FCCLA Chapter Meeting
7:30pm
Marching Band Banquet
22
End of 1st Quarter
Postseason Date
FB Playoff
7:00pm
FB: V
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
23
All State Auditions
11:00am
FFA Grain Drive Meal
4:00pm
Speech Club Kickoff
24
25
JH BBB Begins
7:00pm
FFA Meeting
26
Postseason Date
VB Regions
27
FCCLA District Meeting
@Inwood Community Center
FFA National Conventions
28
FFA National Conventions
7:00pm
Fall Musical
@West Lyon Elem Gym
29
Elementary Fall Festival
FFA National Conventions
Postseason Date
FB Playoff
7:00pm
FB: V
@Jay Rozeboom Sports Complex
30
FFA National Conventions
Postseason Date
XC State
8:00am - 11:00am
GBB Youth Camp(Grades 3-8)
@West Lyon HS Gym
7:00pm
Fall Musical
@West Lyon Elem Gym
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
FFA
Fine Arts(not Band/Vocal)
Drivers Education
Band
Vocal
Other
FCCLA
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?